2017 RESULTS

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Congratulations to all our Coaches & Girls for an amazing competition season!

COMPETITIVE TINIES 1

Coached by Elyse Stewart

Figure March 1st Place

Exercises 1st Place

Rods 1st Place

Character Folk 1st Place

COMPETITIVE TINIES 2

Coached by Hayley Simmons

Figure March 3rd Place

Exercises 3rd Place

NON COMPETITIVE TINIES 3

Coached by Hayley Simmons

Congratulations on beautiful performances on you demonstration day.

No results are given out to Non Competitive Tinies.

SUB JUNIORS

Coached by Alex Tilley & Caitlin Paynter

 

Congratulations on outstanding performances on your competition day

JUNIOR 1

Coached by Laura Aistrope & Vashti Smith

Figure March 2nd Place

Exercises HM

Rods 2nd Place

Aesthetic 3rd Place

Character Folk 2nd Place

Congratulations on 3rd Place in the Aggregate!

JUNIOR 2

Coached by Brooke Dinnison

Figure March 2nd Place

Exercises HM

Rods HM

Clubs 3rd Place

Aesthetic 1st Place

INTERMEDIATE 1

Coached by Megan Taylor

Figure March 3rd Place

Exercises 3rd Place

Rods 2nd Place

Clubs 3rd Place

Aesthetic 3rd Place

Dance Arrangement 1st Place

Congratulations on 3rd Place in the Aggregate!

INTERMEDIATE 2

Coached by Briana Mason

Congratulations on your beautiful performances in the Team 1 & 2 competition.  

SENIORS

Coached by Michelle Brown & Lauren Szigeti

Rods HM  

*MASTERS

Coached by Sharni Truscott

Our Masters team are currently preparing

for the 2018 Pan Pac Masters Games and

did not compete at CASA in 2017

Competitive Tinies 1

Competitive Tinies 2

Non Competitive Tinies 3

Sub Juniors

Junior 1

Junior 2

Intermediate 1

Intermediate 2

Seniors

MAY COMPETITIONS

Congratulations to all teams on a their fabulous performances at the

2017 May Competitions.

A special mention to our Junior and Intermediate 1 team on their placings.
 

JUNIORS - DIVISION 1

 

Coached by Laura Aistrope & Vashti Smith

Figure March 1st

Rods 1st

Character Folk 1st

INTERMEDIATES

Coached by Megan Taylor

Clubs 3rd Place

Dance Arrangement 2nd Place

 
 
GRACEFUL GIRL FINALS

 

Intermediate 15/16 Year Championship Division

Gracie Lovelock - 1st Place

Coached by Sharni Truscott

Sub Junior 8 Year Championship Division

Tamika Henry - Finalist

Coched by Elyse Stewart

Intermediate 15/16 Year Division 1

Grace Thomson - Highly Commended

Coached by Sharni Truscott

Intermediate 14 Year Division 1

Sophie Karr - Finalist

Coached by Megan Taylor

Junior 12/13 Year Division 1

Erin Domingo - Highly Commended

Coached by Sharni Truscott

Megan Telfer - Finalist

Coached by Sharni Truscott

Intermediate 15/16 Year Division 2

Georgia Dinnison - Honourable Mention

Coached by Sharni Truscott

Intermediate 14 Years Division 2 

Paige Hill - 1st Place 

Coached by Vashti Smith

Jess Lloyd - Honourable Mention

Coahed by Vashti Smith & Laura Aistrope

Erin Hill - Finalist

Coached by Jordan Noble

Laura Smith - Finalist

Coached by Tracey Bettens

Junior 11 years Division 2

Bella Ryan - Finalist

Coached by Vashti Smith

Sub Junior 9 Year Division 2

Mabel Combe - 3rd Place

Coached by Sharni Truscott

Junior 11 Years Division 3

Alyssa Oppes - 2nd Place

Coached by Elyse Stewart

Seniors Division 3

Amy Colbert - Finalist

Coached by Elyse Stewart

Seniors Divison 4 

Daria Crosby - Finalist

Coached by Megan Taylor

Seniors Divison 5

Eleanor Andrews - 1st Place

Coached by Lauren Szigeti

Olivia Faulkner - 3rd Place

Coached by Lauren Szigeti

Tinies Demonstration

Portia Gardiner

Coached by Elyse Stewart

Addison Gardiner

Coached by Lauren Szigeti

I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It's easy.

2017 Intermediate 15/16 Years Championship Division Winner, Gracie Lovelock and Coach Sharni Truscott

Brightons 2017 Graceful Girl Representatives

Some of our Graceful Girls on stage at the Mid Year Revue

Top to Bottom, Left to Right; Daria Crosby, Jess Lloyd, Grace Thomson, Georgia Dinnison, Portia Gardiner, Paige Hill, Erin Domingo, Amy Colbert, Olivia Faulkner

CONTACT

Email - brightoncalisthenics@hotmail.com

PO Box 522

OAKLANDS   SA   5046

Bank Details:

BSB: 065-100 Acct No. 0090 0375 Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Find Us on Facebook & Instagram

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Copyright © 2019 Brighton Calisthenics Club Inc

Photos courtesy of Elle Holmes, Kellie's Pix & Steph Devlin Photography

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now