2018 RESULTS

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Congratulations to all teams on a their fabulous performances at the

2018 State Championships!

NON COMPETITIVE TINIES

coached by Hayley Simmons

Choregraphy Awards - March & Exercises

COMPETITIVE TINIES

coached by Hayley Simmons

Figure March - 2nd Place

Exercises - 3rd Place

Rods-  1st Place

Song & Action - 3rd Place

SUB JUNIOR 1

coached by Elyse Stewart

Figure March - 1st Place

Exercises - 1st Place

Rods - 1st Place

Clubs - 1st Place

Aesthetic - 1st Place

Congratulation on WINNING Division 2!

SUB JUNIOR 2

coached by Brooke Dinnison

Figure March - 1st Place

Exercises - 2nd Place

Rods - 2nd Place

Clubs - 4th Place

Aesthetic - 2nd Place

JUNIOR 1

coached by Laura Aistrope & Vashti Smith

Figure March - 3rd Place

Exercises - 3rd Place

Rods - 3rd Place

Clubs - 1st Place

Aesthetic - 2nd Place

Calisthenics Revue - 2nd Place

JUNIOR 2

coached by Daria Crosby

Figure March - 3rd Place

Exercises - 3rd Place

Clubs - 1st Place

INTERMEDIATES

coached by Megan Taylor

Rods 4th Place

SENIORS

coached by Michelle Brown

Figure March - 3rd Place

Exercises - 3rd Place

Rods - 4th Place

Clubs - 3rd Place

Aesthetic - 4th Place

MASTERS

coached by Sharni Mills

Calisthenics Revue 5th Place

MAY COMPETITIONS

Congratulations to all teams on a their fabulous performances at the

2018 May Competitions.

A special mention to these teams on their placings.

SUB JUNIOR 1

Figure March 1st Place

Rods 1st Place

Aesthetic 1st Place

SUB JUNIOR 2

Figure March 1st Place

Rods 1st Place

Aesthetic 3rd Place

JUNIOR 1

Exercises 3rd Place

Clubs 1st Place

GRACEFUL GIRL FINALS

 

Junior 12/13 Years Championship Division

Erin Domingo - Finalist

Coached by Sharni Truscott

Jess Mieszkuc - Finalist

Coached by Rebecca Norsworthy

Sub Junior 9 Year Championship Division

Tamika Henry - Finalist

Coched by Elyse Stewart

Sub Junior 8 Year Championship Division

Ava Somerfield - 4th Place

Coached by Megan Taylor

 

Dominque Torresan - 5th Place

Coached by Sharni Truscot

Junior 12/13 Year Division 1

Megan Telfer - Finalist

Coached by Sharni Truscott

Sub Junior 8 Years Division 1

Portia Gardiner - 2nd Place

Coached by Elyse Stewart

Ruby Arcadiou - Finalist

Coached by Elyse Stewart

Intermediate 15/16 Year Division 2

Sophie Karr - Finalist

Coached by Megan Taylor

Paige Hill - Finalist

Coached by Vashti Smith

Intermediates 14 Years Division 2

Charlotte Podger - 1st Place

Coached by Megan Taylor

Poppy Gigney - Finalist

Coached by Liv Faulkner

Sub Junior 10 Year Division 2

Mabel Combe - 5th Place

Coached by Sharni Truscott

Seniors Division 3

Amy Colbert - Finalist

Coached by Elyse Stewart

Intermediate 15/16 Years Division 3

Erin Hill - 1st Place

Coached by Jordan Noble

Laura Wogandt - Finalist

Coached by Tracey Bettens

Seniors Division 4

Georgia Dinnison - 1st Place

Coached by Sharni Truscott

Briana Mason - 3rd Place

Coached by Michelle Brown

Sub Junior 8 Years Division 4

Hannah Hewitt - Finalist

Coached by Brooke Dinnison

 

Eliza Barratt - Finalist

Coached by Brooke Dinnison

 

Seniors Division 6

Daria Crosby - 1st Place

Coached by Megan Taylor

Eleanor Andrews - 3rd Place

Coached by Megan Taylor

Junior 12/13 Years Division 6

Lauren Barratt - 3rd Place

Coached by Brooke Dinnison

Tinies Demonstration

Addison Gardiner

Coached by Elyse Stewart

Marley Halls

Coached by Daria Crosby

I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It's easy.

CONTACT

Email - brightoncalisthenics@hotmail.com

PO Box 522

OAKLANDS   SA   5046

Bank Details:

BSB: 065-100 Acct No. 0090 0375 Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Find Us on Facebook & Instagram

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Copyright © 2019 Brighton Calisthenics Club Inc

Photos courtesy of Elle Holmes, Kellie's Pix & Steph Devlin Photography

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now